?

Log in

no.... no more - explodingrrrl [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
explodingrrrl

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

no.... no more [May. 20th, 2004|08:12 am]
explodingrrrl
[mood |frustratedfrustrated]
[music |opiv- bad town]

i hate this place. i was listening to op iv this morning and of course, i started thinking of kendra. well, shit i mean, i cant help it. she is the first person that i ever rocked out w/ to opiv and now shes gone. that sucks. it makes me so sad... but i guess that is just a part of growing up. JEEZUS...and if that fucking phone rings one more time, i swear i am going to smash it. fucking rip it up, SMASHit up!! work sucks, but i like having a phat pay check. it is nice. and i dont have to worry about anyone else but myself. my tummy hurts. boo. my journal is never very interesting. i am not very interesting anymore. im an old woman... grandma. geez. oh well, i guess i need to go pretend to work now. fucking a.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: itsanythingbut
2004-05-20 08:15 am (UTC)
<3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: explodingrrrl
2004-05-20 08:58 am (UTC)
***mmmmwwwahh!!***xoxo
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ur_nightmare
2004-05-20 10:56 am (UTC)

Feeling old

Yeah, I feel old a lot lately too! If I'm not in bed by 10:30 I usually freak out!

Sorry you're still dealing with the pain of Kendra! I don't know what to tell you except in time it won't be so sad!

I heard you looked really cute Friday night with your pigtails.

Instead of there, I was sitting next to Jennifer Adger. Not sure what to think on that one! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: explodingrrrl
2004-05-20 02:10 pm (UTC)

Re: Feeling old

holy shite. douche twat? jennifer adger? hmmm thats funny. well, dont worry about me. ill be ok.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ur_nightmare
2004-05-20 02:12 pm (UTC)

Re: Feeling old

Yeah. She left quite a nasty impression on me of herself. Not someone I am sorry I never knew in high school.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: explodingrrrl
2004-05-20 02:24 pm (UTC)

Re: Feeling old

lemme tell yah. i knew her a little and i didnt really want to know that much.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ur_nightmare
2004-05-20 02:25 pm (UTC)

Re: Feeling old

: )
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: explodingrrrl
2004-05-20 02:25 pm (UTC)

Re: Feeling old

fuck. cant wait to leave work!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ur_nightmare
2004-05-20 02:28 pm (UTC)

Re: Feeling old

I know the feeling all too well... glad tomorrow is Friday. Wish it was payday.

What you guys doing this weekend?
I know Kristy said Saturday you, her, and Christina may go to Head on the Door.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
From: ur_nightmare
2004-05-20 02:42 pm (UTC)

Re: Feeling old

Cool. Yeah, we ate at the Tallassee Hotel not too long ago. Why do they spell Tallassee Tallisee in some places. Weird people!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: explodingrrrl
2004-05-20 02:40 pm (UTC)

Re: Feeling old

fucking a. my sis is coming into town this weekend so, i will prolly go up to tallassee sometime.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)